Summer President’s Honor Roll released at Southeastern

Summer+President%E2%80%99s+Honor+Roll+released+at+Southeastern

Dillon Perry

DURANT, Okla. – Undergraduate students who have achieved superior academic
performance are recognized by Southeastern Oklahoma State University every
semester by being named to the President’s or Dean’s Honor Roll.
To be eligible for the President’s Summer Honor Roll, students must
complete a minimum of six semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade-
point average (no grade lower than A).
Below is the list of President’s Summer Honor Roll students for 2019, listed
by permanent hometown:

President's Honor Roll
Summer 2019
Oklahoma
Ada: Rusti L Barnes
Altus: Briana R Evans
Antlers: Ashton J Birchfield
Ardmore: Richard M Fowler, Maria M Gonzalez, Alicia M Smith
Atoka: Shaye L Angel, Joshua K Cochran, Wyatt T Daniel, Raven D Greenwood,
Rhiannon M James, Stevie N Page, Stephanie R Smithart, Logan K Snead, Dustin L
White
Bennington: Tyler A Munson
Bokchito: Josie L Harbin, Brianna S Iams, Candace B Thomas
Boswell: Alexius D Wallace
Broken Bow: Dustin S Bohanan, Chase M Maxwell, Cynthia R Raub, Melissa
Rodriguez, Calista C Stephens, Kaysee M Thames
Burneyville: Callie A Holland
Caddo: Mikayla D Croslin, Shelby L Kampplain, Pamela K Springer
Calera: Masheli S Bully, Guy L Moon, Rhyan c Newton, Raylee R Rogers,
Jaleed R Serhan, David M Upton, Tammy N Vo
Cameron: Suni Daun Veerkamp
Caney: Shelly R Simpson
Cartwright: Bethany L Hammond
Checatah: James N Quinton
Choctaw: Joseph L Logan, Brandon J Scott, Thomas J Wenthold
Cleveland: Leona M Baxter

Clinton: Ellisa J Perez
Colbert: Misty R Allsup, Korah D Fitzgerald, Amber D Justus, Keisha L Morris, Jancey
F Weger, Sarah A Winnett
Durant: Weslee B Akin, Alissa D Atkinson, Diana Budnik, Alexis M Burgess,
Tyler T Campbell, Angela L Cardoza, Kenneth H Cone, Amber N Dennis,
Russell A Determan, Cierra J Doyal, Tiffany R Elder, Whittney M Hall,
Elijah A Haworth, Olivia D Haworth, Athenia S Heflin, Emily D Hill,
Amanda E Lamb, Skylar H Logan, Mahalee C May, Cheyenne C McGee, Gregory B
Parmer, Sebastian W Perry, Herlinda V Quiroz-Marsh, Maegan L Reynaert,
Allison S Robinson, Charlotte R Thornton, Makenna P Villegas
Eagletown: Kerrigan P Hadley, Makenzy D Stafford
Edmond: Taylor R Block
Elmore City: Whitney J Winnett
Fort Towson: Alyssa S Chandler, Lacey L Dodds
Guthrie: Sally A Phelps
Harrah: Christal A Green
Haworth: Terri L Jackson, Sonya R Shirey
Healdton: Melissa J Green
Hendrix: Makayla S Fondren
Hugo: Breanna P Carswell, Meagan B Mitchell, Niki M Wallace
Idabel: Shalee L Buzan, Dallas L Donaldson, Alex Gil
Kingston: Katelyn D Bush, Ramona R Fox, Bobbi S Gentry, Aaron D Glenn,
Isabel E Mireles, Courtney M Sisneros
Lane: Quianna G Page
Lone Grove: Carmen D Garrett, Michaela L Woods
Madill: David M Browers, Alyssa D Maldonado
McAlester: Michael J Andrews, Rebecca L McCabe, Dillon B Roberts

McLoud: Archie L Heidrich
Mead: Auston A Patton, Myranda M Richmond
Milburn: Lea Anne Bentley, Erica N Daniels
Moore: Ethan L McCathern, Thai-Huy Truong, Jackie R Turner
Mustang: Jeremiah Z Meck
Newcastle: Eric G Espinosa
Newkirk: Lora L Walton
Norman: Veronica Armendariz
Oklahoma City: Chadwick F Hamilton, Nichole L Heath, Jordan L Piper,
Dylan T Ross, Quang J Tran
Rattan: MaKayln Harley
Ringling: Brooke A Spiegel
Sawyer: Ami D Carrell
Shawnee: Andrew P Barry, Dakota A Little, Craig J States
Smithville: Morgan F Blake
Soper: Payton D Amend
Stringtown: Rylee K Dunlap
Stuart: Clemmie L Starr
Talihina: Trey J Hawkins, Isabella G Jordan
Thackerville: Mahaley E Kirk
Tishomingo: Jacy N Reynolds
Tupelo: Alanah C McKay
Tuttle: Samuel D Pettigrew
Vian: Graylen M Fletcher

Wilburton: Katie M Shero
Wilson: Stephanie M Way
Wright City: Erica C Frunk
Yukon: Rebekah A Onmyoji, Cory J Tanner

Texas
Anna: David R Kirschner
Bells: Jacob T Cunliffe
Caddo Mills: Hallie R Smith
Collinsville: Rosalba A Tapia
Denison: Stephen D Cooksey, Samantha J Ellett, Claudia J Gomez Norena,
Ellie D North, Brian P Roper, Casey Ticknor, Ryan J Wilder
Howe: Emily T Blackburn, Hannah N Taylor
Kaufman: Ana P Cabrera
Lindsay: Dustie C Jones
McKinney: Kristiana J Carter
Paris: Mary A Cobb, Trinity A McReynolds
Pflugerville: James L Jones
Pottsboro: Andrea M Burk, Chloe J Holderfield, Connor D Strocher
Red Oak: Derrien L Williams
Sherman: Britnie R Ballard, Shantell R Boone, Chelsea Cox, Kady L Duff, Gabriela M
Haraldsen, Emily A Hatter, James M Newman, Meradith N Ross, Jake M Trentman
Spring: Tomas R Prater
Van Alstyne: Jared A Grover

Other Out-of-State
Gillham, Arkansas: Lexie L Burcham
Kaneohe, Hawaii: Jordan C Holifield
Hutchinson, Kansas: Nicole R Nail
Ulysses, Kansas: Judith Perez-Nieto
Belton, South Carolina: Kyle R Sachs